Is Kirkland Signature Sport Blue Raspberry Flavoured Sports Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- dextrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Water, Sugars (cane Sugar, Dextrose), Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Acacia Gum, Ester Gum, Brilliant Blue FCF.
Check Kirkland Signature Sport Blue Raspberry Flavoured Sports Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Sport Blue Raspberry Flavoured Sports Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Ancient Grain Granola
Kirkland Signature Expect More Italian Basil Pesto, 22 oz
Kirkland Signature 100% Maple Syrup, Dark Amber, 33.8 fl. oz.
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


