Is Kirkland Signature Steak Strips Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- top round beef
top round beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Top Round Beef, Brown Sugar, Water, Peach Puree Concentrate, Salt, Cultured Sugar, Spices, Canola Oil, Garlic Powder, Hickory Smoke Flavor, Onion Powder, Sodium Nitrite, Vinegar, Yeast Extract.
Check Kirkland Signature Steak Strips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Steak Strips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Strip
Flavor
SmokySweetSavory
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwichOn The Go


