Is Kirkland Signature Stir-Fry Vegetable Blend Tree Nut Free?

Description
This frozen stir fry blend offers a crisp tender texture and mild fresh flavors that hold up to high heat. Consumers commonly sauté or stir fry it for quick weeknight meals, add it to noodles or rice, or include it in soups. Reviews cite convenience, uneven cuts, and variable moisture.
Why it's not tree nut free
- chestnuts
chestnuts
Dietitian noteChestnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This frozen stir fry blend offers a crisp tender texture and mild fresh flavors that hold up to high heat. Consumers commonly sauté or stir fry it for quick weeknight meals, add it to noodles or rice, or include it in soups. Reviews cite convenience, uneven cuts, and variable moisture.
Ingredients
Broccoli, Sugar Snap Peas, Green Beans, Carrots, Mushrooms, Red Bell Peppers, Water, Chestnuts, Yellow Onions. This Product Is Packed On Equipment That Also Packages Products That May Contain Wheat, Soybeans, Milk, Eggs, And Tree Nuts.
Check Kirkland Signature Stir-Fry Vegetable Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Stir-Fry Vegetable Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


