Is Kirkland Signature Supreme Cauliflower Crust Pizza Lactose Free?

Description
A frozen supermarket pizza with savory, balanced toppings and a thin crust that crisps and browns when oven‑baked. Reviewers often cite convenient preparation, satisfying flavor for weeknight dinners or casual gatherings, and good value; some mention occasional uneven baking, softer centers when undercooked, and inconsistent topping distribution across the pie.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- pasteurized cow's milk
- pasteurized part skim milk
- low moisture mozzarella cheese
- romano cheese
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
- +2 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A frozen supermarket pizza with savory, balanced toppings and a thin crust that crisps and browns when oven‑baked. Reviewers often cite convenient preparation, satisfying flavor for weeknight dinners or casual gatherings, and good value; some mention occasional uneven baking, softer centers when undercooked, and inconsistent topping distribution across the pie.
Ingredients
Crust (cauliflower, Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Egg Whites, Rice Starch, Modified Rice Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cane Sugar, Yeast, Salt, Cultured Brown Rice, Garlic Powder, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Brown Rice Flour, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Tomato Paste, Pepperoni (pork, Salt, Spices (including Mustard), Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Flavoring, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Sodium Nitrite), All Natural* Italian Sausage (pork, Spices, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavorings, Dehydrated Garlic), Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Roasted Yellow Bell Peppers, Roasted Green Bell Peppers, Roasted Mushrooms, Roasted Onions, Roasted Zucchini, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Oregano, Basil, Onion Powder. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Kirkland Signature Supreme Cauliflower Crust Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Supreme Cauliflower Crust Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free Signature Pepperonia Frozen - 17.78 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


