Is Kirkland Signature Supreme Cauliflower Crust Pizza Vegan?

Description
A frozen supermarket pizza with savory, balanced toppings and a thin crust that crisps and browns when oven‑baked. Reviewers often cite convenient preparation, satisfying flavor for weeknight dinners or casual gatherings, and good value; some mention occasional uneven baking, softer centers when undercooked, and inconsistent topping distribution across the pie.
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized cow's milk
- mozzarella cheese
- pasteurized milk
- egg whites
- milk
- low moisture mozzarella cheese
- lactic acid
- xanthan gum
- natural flavorings
- lactic acid starter culture
- +7 more
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A frozen supermarket pizza with savory, balanced toppings and a thin crust that crisps and browns when oven‑baked. Reviewers often cite convenient preparation, satisfying flavor for weeknight dinners or casual gatherings, and good value; some mention occasional uneven baking, softer centers when undercooked, and inconsistent topping distribution across the pie.
Ingredients
Crust (cauliflower, Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Egg Whites, Rice Starch, Modified Rice Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cane Sugar, Yeast, Salt, Cultured Brown Rice, Garlic Powder, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Brown Rice Flour, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Tomato Paste, Pepperoni (pork, Salt, Spices (including Mustard), Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Flavoring, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Sodium Nitrite), All Natural* Italian Sausage (pork, Spices, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavorings, Dehydrated Garlic), Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Roasted Yellow Bell Peppers, Roasted Green Bell Peppers, Roasted Mushrooms, Roasted Onions, Roasted Zucchini, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Oregano, Basil, Onion Powder. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Kirkland Signature Supreme Cauliflower Crust Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Supreme Cauliflower Crust Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


