Is Kirkland Signature Supreme Whole Almonds Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Whole almonds deliver a mild, buttery flavor and firm, crunchy texture; commonly eaten as a snack, tossed into salads, blended in smoothies, or used in baking. Reviewers often mention consistent freshness and value for bulk purchases, while a minority report occasional broken pieces or variable sizing in the package overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond

Check Kirkland Signature Supreme Whole Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladOn The Go