Is Kirkland Signature Tonkotsu Ramen Broth Pork Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- pork fat
- concentrated pork stock
- natural flavors
- sucrose
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Concentrated Pork Stock, Chicken Fat, Pork Fat, Onion Puree, Salt, Brown Sugar (sucrose, Molasses), Potato Starch, Garlic Puree, Natural Flavors, Yeast, Yeast Extract, Shiitake Extract, Spice, Rosemary Extract.
Check Kirkland Signature Tonkotsu Ramen Broth Pork against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Tonkotsu Ramen Broth Pork in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


