Is Kirkland Signature Tropical Mango Enhanced With C&B12 Pescatarian?

Description
Kirkland Signature Tropical Mango Enhanced with Cb12 is a supplement formulated with enhanced mango flavor. It contains the methylcobalamin form of B-12, which helps the body produce energy. The supplement is known for its fruit extract that aids in energy production. There is no information available about what people say about the product.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- b5
- b12
- calcium pantothenate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kirkland Signature Tropical Mango Enhanced with Cb12 is a supplement formulated with enhanced mango flavor. It contains the methylcobalamin form of B-12, which helps the body produce energy. The supplement is known for its fruit extract that aids in energy production. There is no information available about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
purified water, contains less than 2% of ascorbic acid (vitamin c), zinc gluconate, calcium pantothenate (b5), cyanocobalamin (b12), pyridoxine hydrochloride (b6), chromium polynicotinate, citric acid, beta carotene (for color), natural flavor, sucralose, acesulfame potassium.
Check Kirkland Signature Tropical Mango Enhanced With C&B12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Tropical Mango Enhanced With C&B12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


