Is Kirkland Signature Tuxedo Chocolate Mousse Cake Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM (CREAM, MILK SOLIDS, CELLULOSE GEL, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM), SUGAR, WATER, EGGS, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CREAM CHEESE (CREAM, MILK, NONFAT MILK, SALT, GUAR GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, BACTERIAL CULTURE), CHOCOLATE PRODUCTS [DARK, MILK, WHITE CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATEY COATING & DECORATIONS (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, COCOA POWDER, LACTOSE, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR)], MARGARINE & SHORTENING (MODIFIED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, CANOLA & SOYBEAN OILS, WATER, SALT, WHEY, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), CHOLECALCIFEROL), COCOA POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CANOLA OIL, EGG WHITES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, SODIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING POWDER, MOLASSES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM ALGINATE, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL COLORS FD&C (RED #40, BLUE #2 LAKE, YELLOW 55 LAKE, YELLOW #6 LAKE, RED #40 LAKE), MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GELLAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), POLYSORBATE 60. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, EGG, SOY. PRODUCED ON EQUIPMENT THAT ALSO PROCESSES PEANUTS, TREE NUTS & SESAME.
Check Kirkland Signature Tuxedo Chocolate Mousse Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Tuxedo Chocolate Mousse Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
Kirkland Signature Organic Ancient Grain Granola
Kirkland Signature Expect More Italian Basil Pesto, 22 oz
About this product
Snack · Whole


