Is Kirkland Signature Ultra Strength Antacid Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- sucrose
- dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Adipic acid, corn starch, crospovidone, dextrose, FD&C blue 1 lake, FD&C red 40 lake, flavors, magnesium stearate, maltodextrin, sucrose, talc.
Check Kirkland Signature Ultra Strength Antacid against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Ultra Strength Antacid in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
About this product
Supplement · Piece


