Is Kirkland Signature Unsalted Sweet Cream Butter Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Kirkland Signature Almond Butter is a high-quality product made with carefully roasted, all-natural almonds. It is a sweet creamy spread that does not contain added salt, sugar, or palm oil. The almond butter is made in a peanut-free facility, making it a safe option for those with allergies. Reviewers praise the flavor and creamy texture of this almond butter, as well as its simplicity and absence of unnecessary ingredients. Overall, Kirkland Signature Almond Butter is a popular choice among those who appreciate a delicious, unsalted almond butter without any additives.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (milk), Natural Flavor. Contains: Milk.

Check Kirkland Signature Unsalted Sweet Cream Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingTopping