Is Kirkland Signature Unsweetened Almond Vanilla Pescatarian?

Description
Lightly aromatic and mildly flavored with a smooth, slightly creamy mouthfeel and thin, pourable consistency. Commonly used in coffee, cereal, smoothies, and baking. Reviewers often cite consistent flavor and smooth texture, noting good performance in drinks; occasional reports mention slight separation or thinner-than-expected body and perceived value among bulk shoppers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly aromatic and mildly flavored with a smooth, slightly creamy mouthfeel and thin, pourable consistency. Commonly used in coffee, cereal, smoothies, and baking. Reviewers often cite consistent flavor and smooth texture, noting good performance in drinks; occasional reports mention slight separation or thinner-than-expected body and perceived value among bulk shoppers.
Ingredients
Organic Almond Base (water, Organic Almonds), Organic Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (vitamin E), Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Ergocalciferol (vitamin D2), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12). Contains: Almonds.
Check Kirkland Signature Unsweetened Almond Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Unsweetened Almond Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kirkland Signature Unsweetened Almond Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


