Is Kirkland Signature Vitamin C Adult Gummies Pescatarian?

Description
Kirkland Signature Adult Vitamin C Gummies are a unique and enjoyable alternative to traditional softgels, making them great for those who have difficulty swallowing. These gummies are gluten-free and made with all-natural flavors sourced from fruits. They are verified by USP and contain natural fruit flavors. People love these gummies, finding them delicious and easy to chew. Overall, Kirkland Signature Adult Vitamin C Gummies offer a tasty and convenient way to supplement your vitamin C intake.
Why it's not pescatarian
- porcine
- gelatin
- natural flavors
porcine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kirkland Signature Adult Vitamin C Gummies are a unique and enjoyable alternative to traditional softgels, making them great for those who have difficulty swallowing. These gummies are gluten-free and made with all-natural flavors sourced from fruits. They are verified by USP and contain natural fruit flavors. People love these gummies, finding them delicious and easy to chew. Overall, Kirkland Signature Adult Vitamin C Gummies offer a tasty and convenient way to supplement your vitamin C intake.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Gelatin (Porcine), Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Color Added.
Check Kirkland Signature Vitamin C Adult Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Vitamin C Adult Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


