Is Kirkland Signature Vitamin C Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Hypromellose, Stearic Acid, Rose Hips, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Carnauba Wax.
Check Kirkland Signature Vitamin C against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Vitamin C in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free Signature Pepperonia Frozen - 17.78 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


