Is Kirkland Signature Vitamin Enhanced Water Beverage Lemonade Flavor Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b5
  • calcium pantothenate
  • b12
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • +2 more

b5

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Kirkland Signature Vitamin Enhanced Water Beverage in lemonade flavor is a healthy and convenient option. It comes in a variety pack containing 24 bottles, each 20 oz in size. The variety pack offers four different flavors. People appreciate that this drink is delicious and does not contain sodium.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavor, Gum Arabic, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Magnesium Lactate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin E Acetate, Zinc Gluconate, Niacinamide (B3), Cyanocobalamin (B12), Calcium Pantothenate (B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (B6), Folic Acid, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium.

Check Kirkland Signature Vitamin Enhanced Water Beverage Lemonade Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go