Is Kirkland Signature Vitarain Zero Vitamin Enhanced Water Beverage Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b5
  • calcium pantothenate
  • b12
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • +2 more

b5

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly flavored, slightly sweet bottled water with a smooth, thin mouthfeel and crisp finish. Consumers commonly sip it for everyday refreshment, post-exercise rehydration, or as a simple beverage option; reviewers often cite subtle fruit notes, consistent flavor across bottles, occasional artificial aftertaste, and convenient multipack packaging, and widely available online.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Contains Less Than 2% of Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavor, Gum Arabic, Glycerol Ester of Rosin, Magnesium Lactate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin E Acetate, Zinc Gluconate, Niacinamide (B3), Cyanocobalamin (B12), Calcium Pantothenate (B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (B6), Folic Acid, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium.

Check Kirkland Signature Vitarain Zero Vitamin Enhanced Water Beverage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go