Is Kirkland Signature Wild Alaskan Fish Oil Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine
- gelatin
- glycerin
bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Wild Alaskan Fish Oil (as Naturally Formed Triglycerides); Gelatin (bovine), Water, Glycerin, Vitamin E (as A Mixed Tocopherol, As An Antioudant. Contains: Fish (alaska Pollock, Cod, Salmon) And Soy.
Check Kirkland Signature Wild Alaskan Fish Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Wild Alaskan Fish Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
On The Go


