Is Kirkland Signature Wild Caught Mahi-Mahi Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Work-work. Contains: Fish. [mahi-mahi].
Check Kirkland Signature Wild Caught Mahi-Mahi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Wild Caught Mahi-Mahi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free Signature Pepperonia Frozen - 17.78 Oz
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling


