Is Kirkland Spiral Sliced Ham with Natural Juices Hickory Smoked Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork cured with water
- potassium lactate
pork cured with water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork cured with water, sugar, salt, potassium lactate, brown sugar, sodium phosphates, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite.
Check Kirkland Spiral Sliced Ham with Natural Juices Hickory Smoked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Spiral Sliced Ham with Natural Juices Hickory Smoked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Smoked Ham, 9 oz
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Smoked Deli Ham
Vacuum Pack Sliced Bacon, LBoard Retail Sugar Pickle Hickory Smoked
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Hickory Smoked Uncured Turkey Bacon
About this product
Meat · Slice


