Is Kirkland Stuffed Salmon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • monterey jack cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salmon. Stuffing (imitation Crabmeat [ Threadfin Bream. Water. Wheat Starch. Modified Manioc Starch. Palm Oil. Sugar. Salt. Calcium Carbonate. Crab Extract. Flavour. Soy Protein. Dried Albumen. Colouri . Water. Mayonnaise Iwater. Canola Oil. Sugar. Vinegar. Modified Cornstarch. Frozen Yolk. Salt. Xanthan Gum. Citric Acid. Mustard. Concentrated Lemon Juice. Potassium Sorbate. Sodium Benzoate. Onion Powder, Spices. Calcium Disodium Edtai . Shrimp. Breadcrumbs. Monterey Jack Cheese. Rice. Seasoning [salt. Sugar. Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Solids. Glucose Solids. Dextrose. Onion. Garlic. Vegetable Oil. Lemon Peel. Spices. Flavour] . Yeast Extract. Modified Cornstarch. Salt. Reconstituted Lemon Juice [water. Concentrated Lemon Juice. Sulfites. Lemon Oil, Dried Parsley. Flavour. Acetic Acid, Dried Parsley. Contains: Milk. Egg. Soy. Wheat. Salmon. Threadfin Bream (fish, Crab. Shrimp. Mustard. Sulfites. May Contain: Other Fish. Other Crustaceans. Shellfish. Tree Nuts. Peanuts. Sesame.

Check Kirkland Stuffed Salmon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyRichUmami
Texture
CreamyTenderOily
Commonly used for
Meal Prep