Is Kirkland Trail Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- less than 1% - corn syrup, dextrose, coloring
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt, Raisins, Raisins, Non-hydrogenated Sunflower Oil, Almonds, Almonds, Canola Oil Or Peanut Oil And Salt, Cashews, Cashews, Peanut Oil, Salt, Milk Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Coloring (includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Gum Acacia, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Artificial Flavor, Milk, Soy, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, And Other Genetically Engineered Food Ingredients. M&m's Peanut Chocolate Candies (milk Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Coloring (includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Gum Acacia, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Artificial Flavor), Milk, Soy, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, And Other Genetically Engineered Food Ingredients.
Check Kirkland Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


