Is Kirkland Vanilla Flavour Almond Beverage Pescatarian?

Description
Vanilla notes are prominent with a mild, sweet profile; texture is smooth and creamy with a slightly thin pour. Commonly used as a coffee creamer, cereal topper, smoothie base, or baking liquid, reviewers often note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and suitability for everyday use while some mention varying sweetness preferences.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- natural flavours
- vitamin b12
- +1 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla notes are prominent with a mild, sweet profile; texture is smooth and creamy with a slightly thin pour. Commonly used as a coffee creamer, cereal topper, smoothie base, or baking liquid, reviewers often note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and suitability for everyday use while some mention varying sweetness preferences.
Ingredients
Organic Almond Base (filtered Water, Organic Almonds), Tricalcium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Gellan Gum, Sea Salt, Natural Flavours, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin D2. Contains: Almonds
Check Kirkland Vanilla Flavour Almond Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Vanilla Flavour Almond Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Love almond milk!
This one is delish!
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid, Bottle


