Is Kirks Sugar Free Lemon Squash Bottle 1.25l Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Food Acids (330, 331), Natural Flavour, Sweeteners (952, 950, 961), Preservative (211), Natural Colour (Carthamus Yellow)
Check Kirks Sugar Free Lemon Squash Bottle 1.25l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirks Sugar Free Lemon Squash Bottle 1.25l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice Bottle - 15 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Kirks Sugar Free Lemon Squash Bottle 1.25l is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


