Is Kirkwood All Natural Ground Turkey Gluten Free?

Description
Mild, savory flavor and a fine, moist grind that browns evenly; reviewers note versatility and consistent texture for tacos, burgers, meatballs, casseroles, and pasta. Common comments mention good value and easy cooking, though overcooking can produce dryness. Cooks quickly and blends well with seasonings and binders in many home kitchens.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, savory flavor and a fine, moist grind that browns evenly; reviewers note versatility and consistent texture for tacos, burgers, meatballs, casseroles, and pasta. Common comments mention good value and easy cooking, though overcooking can produce dryness. Cooks quickly and blends well with seasonings and binders in many home kitchens.
Ingredients
Ground Turkey, Natural Flavourings.
Check Kirkwood All Natural Ground Turkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkwood All Natural Ground Turkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Where to buy
Kirkwood All Natural Ground Turkey is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Granule


