Is Kirkwood Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • up to 15% chicken broth
  • skinless chicken breast portions with rib meat

up to 15% chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

skinless chicken breast portions with rib meat

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST PORTIONS WITH RIB MEAT, CONTAINS UP TO 15% CHICKEN BROTH, SALT.

Check Kirkwood Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingLunch
Pescatarian? Kirkwood Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts | Spoonful