Is Kirkwood Fresh Ground Turkey Soy Free?

Description
This ground turkey offers a mild, savory flavor and a fine, moist texture that browns evenly. Consumers commonly use it for burgers, meatballs, tacos, pasta sauces, and casseroles. Reviews note consistent, versatile performance, easy seasoning, and occasional variability in moisture depending on cooking, with convenient retail packaging for home use.

Description
This ground turkey offers a mild, savory flavor and a fine, moist texture that browns evenly. Consumers commonly use it for burgers, meatballs, tacos, pasta sauces, and casseroles. Reviews note consistent, versatile performance, easy seasoning, and occasional variability in moisture depending on cooking, with convenient retail packaging for home use.
Ingredients
Turkey, Natural Flavoring.
Check Kirkwood Fresh Ground Turkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkwood Fresh Ground Turkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
About this product
Meat · Granule


