Is Kirkwood Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Nuggets Breaded Nugget Shaped Chicken Breast Patties With Rib Meat Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEAT STARCH, SALT, DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CORN STARCH, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SPICES, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, AND EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA AND ANNATTO. CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY.
Check Kirkwood Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Nuggets Breaded Nugget Shaped Chicken Breast Patties With Rib Meat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkwood Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Nuggets Breaded Nugget Shaped Chicken Breast Patties With Rib Meat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
About this product
Poultry · Nugget, Frozen


