Is Kirkwood Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Nuggets Breaded Nugget Shaped Chicken Breast Patties With Rib Meat Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- wheat
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEAT STARCH, SALT, DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CORN STARCH, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SPICES, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, AND EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA AND ANNATTO. CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY.
Check Kirkwood Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Nuggets Breaded Nugget Shaped Chicken Breast Patties With Rib Meat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkwood Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Nuggets Breaded Nugget Shaped Chicken Breast Patties With Rib Meat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
About this product
Poultry · Nugget, Frozen


