Is Kirkwood Grilled Chicken Breast Strips Oat Free?

Description
Pre-cooked grilled chicken breast strips deliver a smoky, savory flavor with a tender yet slightly firm texture. Consumers commonly add them to salads, wraps, pastas, and casseroles for quick meals. Reviewers frequently cite convenience and versatility, sometimes praising taste and texture while occasionally noting uneven seasoning or dryness after reheating.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pre-cooked grilled chicken breast strips deliver a smoky, savory flavor with a tender yet slightly firm texture. Consumers commonly add them to salads, wraps, pastas, and casseroles for quick meals. Reviewers frequently cite convenience and versatility, sometimes praising taste and texture while occasionally noting uneven seasoning or dryness after reheating.
Ingredients
Chicken breast meat with rib meat, Water, Seasoning (Flavoring, Tortula yeast, Modified food starch, Salt, Sugar, Natural flavor), Contains 2% or less of brown sugar, Modified food starch, Sugar, Sodium phosphates, Salt, Carrageenan, Maltodextrin, Caramel color.
Check Kirkwood Grilled Chicken Breast Strips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkwood Grilled Chicken Breast Strips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Where to buy
Kirkwood Grilled Chicken Breast Strips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Strip


