Is Kirkwood Turkey Breast Tenderloins, Rotisserie Flavor Vegetarian?

Description
Rotisserie-seasoned slices offer savory, smoky flavor and a moist, sliceable texture suitable for sandwiches, wraps, salads, or quick reheating; reviewers commonly note convenient, ready-to-eat format and versatile use, with praise for flavor but occasional comments about uneven seasoning or slightly rubbery texture. Availability may vary by local store and region.
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey broth powder
- turkey flavor
- dehydrated turkey broth
- turkey broth
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- cultured dextrose
turkey broth powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Rotisserie-seasoned slices offer savory, smoky flavor and a moist, sliceable texture suitable for sandwiches, wraps, salads, or quick reheating; reviewers commonly note convenient, ready-to-eat format and versatile use, with praise for flavor but occasional comments about uneven seasoning or slightly rubbery texture. Availability may vary by local store and region.
Ingredients
Turkey Broth, Canola Oil, Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Turkey Broth, Turkey Flavor (Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Turkey Broth Powder, Flavor)), Dried Vinegar, Cultured Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Flavoring. Coated With: Dextrose, Salt, Spices, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Dehydrated Cilatro, Lime Powder, Natural Flavors, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor.
Check Kirkwood Turkey Breast Tenderloins, Rotisserie Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkwood Turkey Breast Tenderloins, Rotisserie Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Where to buy
Kirkwood Turkey Breast Tenderloins, Rotisserie Flavor is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Strip


