Is Kirsty's Takeaway Chicken Katsu Curry with Rice 450g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Rice (44%) (Water, Long Grain Rice), Chicken (18%) (Chicken Breast, Salt), Water, Onion Puree, Baby Sweet Corn (4%), Carrot (4%), Katsu Curry Paste (3%) (Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Salt), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt, Ground Spices (Turmeric, Coriander, Fenugreek, Cumin, Ginger, Fennel, Star Anise, Black Pepper, Cayenne Chilli), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Flavouring, Chilli Flakes), Cornflour, Coconut Powder (Coconut Milk, Maltodextrin), Sugar, Colour (Plain Caramel)

Check Kirsty's Takeaway Chicken Katsu Curry with Rice 450g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Egg Free? Kirsty's Takeaway Chicken Katsu Curry with Rice 450g | Spoonful