Is Kirsty's Thoughtful Food Beef Chilli & Rice Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • minced beef

minced beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Long Grain Rice (50%) (water, Long Grain Rice, Coriander), Minced Beef (15%), Water, Chopped Tomatoes (7%) (tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid), Black Turtle Beans (3%), Pinto Beans (3%) (pinto Beans, Water), Red Peppers (3%), Green Peppers (3%), Tomato Purée, Cornflour, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Ground Cumin, Smoked Paprika, Red Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Chilli Powder, Dried Oregano, Cocoa Powder, Ground Coriander, Ground Black Pepper.

Check Kirsty's Thoughtful Food Beef Chilli & Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kirsty's Thoughtful Food Beef Chilli & Rice is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicySmokyMeaty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go