Is Kirsty's Thoughtful Food Beef Chilli & Rice Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Long Grain Rice (50%) (water, Long Grain Rice, Coriander), Minced Beef (15%), Water, Chopped Tomatoes (7%) (tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid), Black Turtle Beans (3%), Pinto Beans (3%) (pinto Beans, Water), Red Peppers (3%), Green Peppers (3%), Tomato Purée, Cornflour, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Ground Cumin, Smoked Paprika, Red Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Chilli Powder, Dried Oregano, Cocoa Powder, Ground Coriander, Ground Black Pepper.

Check Kirsty's Thoughtful Food Beef Chilli & Rice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kirsty's Thoughtful Food Beef Chilli & Rice is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicySmokyMeaty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go