Is KISHU BAINIKU NAMA UME CANDY Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, STARCH SYRUP, PLUM PULP PASTE (PLUM PULP <UME, SALT>, STARCH SYRUP, SUGAR, DEXTRIN, PLUM PULP EXTRACT, SALT), ACIDULANT (CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID), TREHALOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR (PERILLA, CARDAMOM, CLARY SAGE), THICKENER (PECTIN, PROCESSED STARCH). [SOME INGREDIENTS CONTAIN APPLE.]
Check KISHU BAINIKU NAMA UME CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KISHU BAINIKU NAMA UME CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


