Is Kiss My Keto Golden Wheat Keto Bread, Golden Wheat Keto Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WATER, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, EGGS, OAT FIBER, PALM OIL, GOLDEN FLAXSEED MEAL, KOSHER SALT, BAKER'S YEAST, BUTTER, XANTHAN GUM, CULTURED WHEAT, NATURAL FLAVOR, HONEY.
Check Kiss My Keto Golden Wheat Keto Bread, Golden Wheat Keto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kiss My Keto Golden Wheat Keto Bread, Golden Wheat Keto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


