Is Kiss My Keto Keto Bars Chocolate Cookie Dough Flavored Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg white protein
  • egg, milk, tree nuts
  • all whole egg powder

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Fiber Syrup, Coconut Oil, All Whole Egg Powder, Almonds, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Inulin, Vegetable Glycerin, Egg White Protein, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Cacao Nibs, Natural Flavor, Gum Acacia, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Mct Powder [medium Chain Triglycerides, Acacia Gum), Cashews, Stevia Extract, Vanilla Extract. Contains: Egg, Milk, Tree Nuts [almonds, Cashew, Coconut, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes: Peanuts, Soy, Other Tree Nuts, And Wheat.

Check Kiss My Keto Keto Bars Chocolate Cookie Dough Flavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast