Is Kiss My Keto MCT Powder Chocolate Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Mct Powder . Other Ingredients : Medium Chain Triglycerides , Inulin , Sodium Caseinate ( Milk ) , Cocoa Powder ( Processed with Alkali ) , Natural Flavor , Salt , Stevia .
Check Kiss My Keto MCT Powder Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kiss My Keto MCT Powder Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kiss My Keto MCT Powder Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
Fry's
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieOn The GoSnacking


