Is Kiss Salon Acrylic French Nails, Squoval, Real Short, KSA11 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • surrounding skin is damaged
  • wash with plenty of soap
  • bonds skin
  • causes skin irritation
  • +1 more

surrounding skin is damaged

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nails: ABS Plastic. Glue: Ethyl Cyanoacrylate, Polymethyl Methacrylate, Tetrahydrofuran, Red 7 (CI 15850:1), Sulphur Dioxide.

Check Kiss Salon Acrylic French Nails, Squoval, Real Short, KSA11 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kiss Salon Acrylic French Nails, Squoval, Real Short, KSA11 is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Piece