Is Kisses Roses Milk Chocolate With a Chocolate Meltaway Center, Roses Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pgpr natural flavor
pgpr natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, MILK FAT, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY (MILK), SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK, MILK FAT, COCOA, CHOCOLATE, LECITHIN (SOY), SALT, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check Kisses Roses Milk Chocolate With a Chocolate Meltaway Center, Roses against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kisses Roses Milk Chocolate With a Chocolate Meltaway Center, Roses in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


