Is Kissypoo Granola by Crapola (Kissypoo, 1 bag) Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats (Denotes Organic Ingredient), Almonds, Agave Nectar (Denotes Organic Ingredient), Buckwheat (Denotes Organic Ingredient), Brown Rice Syrup, Dark Chocolate (Denotes Organic Ingredient), Cocoa Liquor (Denotes Organic Ingredient), Sugar (Denotes Organic Ingredient), Cocoa Butter (Denotes Organic Ingredient), Cocoa Powder (Denotes Organic Ingredient)), Cocoa Powder, Virgin Coconut Oil (Denotes Organic Ingredient), Freeze-dried Raspberries, Puffed Brown Rice (Denotes Organic Ingredient), Vanilla Extract, Salt
Check Kissypoo Granola by Crapola (Kissypoo, 1 bag) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kissypoo Granola by Crapola (Kissypoo, 1 bag) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kissypoo Granola by Crapola (Kissypoo, 1 bag) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Pouch


