Is KIST, SPARKLING WATER, LEMONADE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), GREEN TEA EXTRACT, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, ESTER GUM, BIOTIN, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3, PYRIDOXINE HCL (VITAMIN B6) AND FD&C YELLOW #5.
Check KIST, SPARKLING WATER, LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIST, SPARKLING WATER, LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


