Is Kit Gourmet Biscuits White Chocolate & Cranberry Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- skim milk powder
- white chocolate chips
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Flour Mix (brown Rice, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Quinoa), Tapioca Starch, Ground Flaxseed, Alum-free Baking Powder, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Oats, White Chocolate Chips (sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Soya Lecithin), Cranberries, Baking Powder And Soda, Sea Salt. These Products May Contain Or Have Been In Contact With Nuts, Peanuts, Seeds, Beans, Wheat, Gluten, Milk And Milk Products, Eggs, Soya Or Sulfites.
Check Kit Gourmet Biscuits White Chocolate & Cranberry Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kit Gourmet Biscuits White Chocolate & Cranberry Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


