Is Kit Gourmet Biscuits White Chocolate & Cranberry Cookies Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Flour Mix (brown Rice, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Quinoa), Tapioca Starch, Ground Flaxseed, Alum-free Baking Powder, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Oats, White Chocolate Chips (sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Soya Lecithin), Cranberries, Baking Powder And Soda, Sea Salt. These Products May Contain Or Have Been In Contact With Nuts, Peanuts, Seeds, Beans, Wheat, Gluten, Milk And Milk Products, Eggs, Soya Or Sulfites.

Check Kit Gourmet Biscuits White Chocolate & Cranberry Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go