Is Kit Kat 4 Finger Milk Chocolate Bar 41.5g Dairy Free?

Description
Four-finger bar delivers alternating crisp wafer layers and a smooth outer coating, offering a pronounced snap and balanced sweetness. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, lunchbox treat, or paired with coffee; reviewers note consistent texture, convenient portioning, and satisfying crunch, while some mention size expectations and occasional.

Description
Four-finger bar delivers alternating crisp wafer layers and a smooth outer coating, offering a pronounced snap and balanced sweetness. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, lunchbox treat, or paired with coffee; reviewers note consistent texture, convenient portioning, and satisfying crunch, while some mention size expectations and occasional.
Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Palm Kernel, Sal), Whey Powder Product ( Milk ), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Yeast, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Glucose Syrup, Butterfat ( Milk ), Whey Powder ( Milk ), Natural Flavorings
Check Kit Kat 4 Finger Milk Chocolate Bar 41.5g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kit Kat 4 Finger Milk Chocolate Bar 41.5g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Kit Kat 4 Finger Milk Chocolate Bar 41.5g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


