Is kit kat bites lotus biscoff Vegan?

Ingredients
sugar, wheat flour (contains calcium, iron, thiamin and niacin), vegetable fats (rapeseed, palm, shea, sunflower), cocoa butter, dried whole milk, cocoa mass, whey powder product (milk), butterfat (milk), sugar syrup, emulsifier (lecithins), raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate), salt, emulsifier (mono and diglycerides of fatty acids), barley malt extract, cinnamon, flavouring,
Check kit kat bites lotus biscoff against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open kit kat bites lotus biscoff in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
About this product
Candy · Piece


