Is Kit Kat Chunky Salted Caramel Duo 68g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder Product ( Milk ), Glucose Syrup, Butterfat ( Milk ), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk ( Milk , Sugar), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Whey Powder ( Milk ), Salt, Butter ( Milk ), Natural Flavouring, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Paprika Extract
Check Kit Kat Chunky Salted Caramel Duo 68g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kit Kat Chunky Salted Caramel Duo 68g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
About this product
Candy · Bar


