Is Kit Kat Chunky Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cow's milk
- allergens milk gluten soya
- sugar milk solids
cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar Milk Solids (Cow's Milk), Cocoa Butter, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat & Ol (Palm Kernet Paim, Ilipe Shea), Glucose Syrup Emulsifier (Soy Lecitin), Cocoa Powder, Stabilisers (Sodium Bicarbonate & Calcium Carbonate), Salt Vanillin, Contains Food Allergens Milk Gluten Soya, May Contan Traces:peanut
Check Kit Kat Chunky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kit Kat Chunky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


