Is Kit Kat Duos Dark Chocolate Mint Candy Bar - 9oz/6pk Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- lecithin
- milk fat, lecithin
- chocolate
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, &/Or Safflower Oil), Wheat Flour, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Cocoa Butter, Lactose (Milk), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Oil Of Peppermint, Salt, Veast, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Baking Soda, Artificial Color (Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake).
Check Kit Kat Duos Dark Chocolate Mint Candy Bar - 9oz/6pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kit Kat Duos Dark Chocolate Mint Candy Bar - 9oz/6pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Where to buy
Kit Kat Duos Dark Chocolate Mint Candy Bar - 9oz/6pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


