Is Kit Kat Duos Dark Chocolate Mint Candy Bar - 9oz/6pk Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, &/Or Safflower Oil), Wheat Flour, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Cocoa Butter, Lactose (Milk), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Oil Of Peppermint, Salt, Veast, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Baking Soda, Artificial Color (Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake).
Check Kit Kat Duos Dark Chocolate Mint Candy Bar - 9oz/6pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kit Kat Duos Dark Chocolate Mint Candy Bar - 9oz/6pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Where to buy
Kit Kat Duos Dark Chocolate Mint Candy Bar - 9oz/6pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


