Is Kit Kat Duos Mint and Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • lactose
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, And/or Safflower Oil), Wheat Flour, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Cocoa Butter, Lactose (milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk Fat, Lecithin (soy), Oil Of Peppermint, Pgpr, Artificial Color (yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Salt, Yeast, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts.

Check Kit Kat Duos Mint and Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kit Kat Duos Mint and Dark Chocolate is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go